STAFF ESTABLISHMENT & BRIEF CV


1.Peter Antony Okeyo Oraro
(Head Office)
Chief Executive Officer & Lincesed Land Surveyor

  • Former Chairman of Institution of Surveyors of Kenya (Lands Surveyors Chapter).
  • Former Member of the Land Surveyors Board (K)
  • Full member of the Institution of Surveyors of Kenya (MISK).
  • Registered Land Surveyor (K)
  • Certified Land Surveyor-CLS (EA).
  • Higher Diploma in Land Surveying & Mapping & Photogrammetry.
  • Formerly a Member of Thematic Group in The formulation of The National Land Policy.
  • Former Member of Town Planning Committee-City of Nairobi.
  • Over 30 years of experience in Government Ministries as District Surveyor, Supervisor of Surveys & In-charge of Quality Control (Lands & Water) and the private sector.
  • Member of the Arbitration Society of Kenya.


2.Humphrey Mwitari
(Kerugoya)

  • Diploma  in Land Survey (EA)-1972
  • Over 30 years experience as Land.
  • Surveyor in Ministries of Lands (District Surveyor) & Office of the President as Chief Surveyor in National Youth Service projects in NIB, Bura Irrigation & Thika-Garrisa road projects.

3.David Njuguna Chege
(Nyahururu)

  • Diploma in Land Survey (KNEC)-1990
  • Experience in Cadastral,  Topographical & power lines Surveys

4.P.Willy Mwangi
(Kiambu & Thika)

  • Diploma in Land Survey (KNEC)-1997
  • Experience in Topo Surveys, Cadastral and power lines surveys.

5.Joseph Waweru Thiga
(Nairobi & Kiambu)

  • Diploma in Land Survey (KNEC-1996)
  • Senior Surveyor at Thiga Survey Construction 1997-2010.
  • Supervisor of Surveys and Director of Operations-2011 to date.
  • Logistics and Technicals Officer.

6.Joseph Rotich Kiplangat
(Kapsabet & Kericho)

  • Diploma in Land Surveying (KNEC)-2002
  • Experience in Cadastral and topographical surveys.

7.Irene Chepchumba Chebon
(Eldoret & Kitale)

  • Diploma in Land Surveying (KNEC)-2002
  • Experience in Cadastral and Rural Subdivision Surveys.

8.Rosa Wayodi
(Kajiado/ Kitengela)

  • BSc. In Land Surveying (UON)-2008
  • Experience in power line, Cadastral, Engineering, Rural Subdivision and Topographical Survey, GIS Application in Land Planning.
  •  Associate member of  ISK

9.Julius Nzuku

(Kitui and Makueni)

  • Higher Diploma in Land Surveying, Mapping & Photogrammetry-1969
  • Over 30 years experience in government surveys.
  • Specialized in office administration, cadastral survey, topographical survey and land subdivisions for rural titles.

10.Ken Kavai Sabatia 

(Nairobi , Machakos and Thika)

  • BCS Survey & Mapping (UON)-1990
  • Land Survey II in Machakos District.
  • District Surveyor Makueni District.
  • Associate Member of ISK.
  • Currently registered with Earthscope Survey Services since 2009.
  • Engaged in Engineering, Cadastral & Topographical Survey.
  • District Surveyor  Machakos    1995  -  1998
  • District  Surveyor  Thika          1998  -  2003
  • District Surveyor Meru North    2003 -  2005
  • District  Surveyor  Baringo       2005  -   2007
  • Daykio Plantations Ltd -  Company Chief Surveyor  2007 - To date

11.Jones Makau Mutisya

(Machakos & Makueni)

  • Higher Diploma (Survey & Mapping)
  • Graduate Member (ISK)

12.Oliver Juma Odiwuor
(Siaya & Kisumu)

  • Experienced Land Surveyor
  • Holder of O-Diploma in Land Survey (KISM)
  • GIS expert
  • Associate member of ISK